Mustang

League Eligibility
Fall League is the same level that the player will be in next baseball season.

Pitching 44
Bases 60

2016 FALL MUSTANG LEAGUE SCHEDULE

SATURDAY, AUGUST 27

PATTERSON(SMALL FIELD)

9:00 Hurricanes vs. WT Pirates
11:00 St. Clairsville vs. Hurricanes
1:00 WT Pirates vs. EG Lions
3:00 Woodsdale vs. St. Clairsville
5:00 EG Lions vs. Woodsdale

N. 24TH STREET FIELD #1

10:00 BC Nationals vs. Glendale
12:00 Cadiz vs. BC Nationals
2:00 Riders vs. Cadiz
5:00 Whg. Brewers vs. Powhatan

N. 24TH STREET FIELD #2

9:00 Barnesville vs. O.V. Chaos
11:00 Riders vs. Barnesville
1:00 Adena vs. Glendale
3:00 Moundsville vs. Whg. Brewers

LOCK 12

5:30 Whg. Stingers vs. Moundsville
7:30 Powhatan vs. Whg. Stingers

 

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 3

PATTERSON

9:00 O.V. Chaos vs. Glendale
11:00 Glendale vs. Riders
1:00 Riders vs. Woodsdale
3:00 Woodsdale vs. Whg. Brewers
5:00 Whg. Brewers vs. O.V. Chaos

N. 24TH STREET FIELD #1

11:00 BC Nationals vs. St. Clairsville
1:00 Moundsville vs. BC Nationals
3:00 Powhatan vs. Cadiz
5:00 Hurricanes vs. Powhatan

N. 24TH STREET FIELD #2

11:00 WT Pirates vs. Moundsville
1:00 St. Clairsville vs. WT Pirates

LOCK 12

5:30 Cadiz vs. Whg. Stingers
7:30 Whg. Stingers vs. Hurricanes

 

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 10

PATTERSON

9:00 Hurricanes vs. Woodsdale
11:00 Barnesville vs. Hurricanes
1:00 Woodsdale vs. Cadiz
3:00 EG Lions vs. Barnesville
5:00 Cadiz vs. EG Lions

N. 24TH STREET FIELD #1

9:00 Chaos vs. BC Nationals
11:00 BC Nationals vs. Riders
1:00 Glendale vs. Moundsville
3:00 Brewers vs. Powhatan
5:00 Moundsville vs. Chaos

N. 24TH STREET FIELD #2

11:00 Brewers vs. Glendale
3:00 Riders vs. St. Clairsville
5:00 Powhatan vs. WT Pirates

LOCK 12

5:30 Whg. Stingers vs. St. Clairsville
7:30 WT Pirates vs. Whg. Stingers

 

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17

PATTERSON

9:00 Whg. Brewers vs. Riders
11:00 Cadiz vs. Whg. Brewers
1:00 Hurricanes vs. Riders
3:00 Cadiz vs. E.G. Lions
5:00 E.G. Lions vs. Hurricanes

N. 24TH STREET FIELD #1

9:00 BC Nationals vs. Powhatan
11:00 Powhatan vs. Barnesville
1:00 Barnesville vs. BC Nationals
3:00 O.V. Chaos vs. Woodsdale

N. 24TH STREET FIELD #2

11:00 Moundsville vs. Glendale
1:00 Woodsdale vs. Moundsville
3:00 Glendale vs. WT Pirates
5:00 WT Pirates vs. O.V. Chaos

 

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24

PATTERSON

11:00  Glendale vs. Hurricanes
1:00 Moundsville vs. Hurricanes
3:00 EG Lions vs. Glendale
5:00 Moundsville vs. EG Lions

N. 24TH STREET #1

9:00 Powhatan vs. Woodsdale
11:00 Riders vs. Powhatan
1:00 Barnesville vs. Woodsdale
3:00 O.V. Chaos vs. Riders
5:00 St. Clairsville vs. O.V. Chaos

N. 24TH STREET #2

1:00 Cadiz vs. St. Clairsville
3:00 WT Pirates vs. Cadiz
5:00 BC Nationals vs. WT Pirates

LOCK 12

5:15 Whg. Stingers vs. Barnesville
7:30 BC Nationals vs. Whg. Stingers

 

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 1

PATTERSON

9:00 Whg. Brewers vs. EG Lions
11:00 EG Lions vs. Cadiz
1:00 Barnesville vs. Brewers
3:00 Cadiz vs. Barnesville

LOCK 12

5:30 Whg. Stingers vs. O.V. Chaos
7:30 TBA vs. Whg. Stingers