Bronco

League Eligibility
Fall League is the same level that the player will be in next baseball season.

Pitching 48
Bases 70

FALL 2016 BRONCO LEAGUE SCHEDULE

SATURDAY, AUGUST 27

PATTERSON(MIDDLE FIELD)

9:00 Sycamore Stix vs. SV Crumm
11:00 Cubs vs. Sycamore Stix
1:00 SV Crummr vs. Angels
3:00 T-Bolzs vs. Cubs
5:00 T-Boltz vs. Angels

LOCK 12

9:00 Duke vs. Bethlehem Pirates
11:00 Irish vs. Duke
1:00 Bethlehem Pirates vs. Post 1
3:00 Post 1 vs. Irish

I-470 FIELD #4

9:00 O.V. Long Shots vs. Post 1(10U)
11:00 Mt. State Bears vs. O.V. Long Shots
1:00 Wheeling Elite vs. Mt. State Bears
3:00 Woodsdale vs. Wheeling Elite
5:00 SV Hoffman vs. Woodsdale
7:00 Wild Things vs. SV Hoffman

 

SUNDAY, AUGUST 28

MOUNDSVILLE

9:00 DP Crushers vs. O.V. River Gators
11:00 Fireballers vs. DP Crushers
1:00 O.V. River Gators vs. Big Red Boom
3:00 Fairpoint Fury vs. Fireballers
5:00 Big Red Boom vs. Fairpoint Fury

 

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 3

PATTERSON

9:00 T-Boltz vs. Angels
11:00 Angels vs. Cubs
1:00 Post 1(10U) vs. T-Boltz
3:00 Cubs vs. Bethlehem Pirates
5:00 Bethlehem Pirates vs. Post 1 (10U)

LOCK 12

9:00 Duke vs. BC Renegades
11:00 Woodsdale vs. Duke
1:00 BC Renegades vs. Woodsdale

I-470 FIELD #4

11:00 SV Hoffman vs. Mt. State Bears
1:00 Whg. Elite vs. SV Hoffman
3:00 Mt. State Bears vs. Adena
5:00 Wild Things vs. Whg. Elite
7:00 Adena vs. Wild Things

 

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 4

MOUNDSVILLE FIELD #3

9:00 Fireballers vs. Fairpoint Fury
11:00 SV Crumm vs. Fireballers
1:00 Fairpoint Fury vs. SV Crumm
3:00 O.V. River Gators vs. Post 1 Jamison
5:00 Post 1 Jamison vs. Crushers

MOUNDSVILLE FIELD #4

11:00 Big Red Boom vs. O.V. Long Shots
1:00 O.V. Long Shots vs. Barnesville
3:00 Crushers vs. Big Red Boom
5:00 Barnesville vs. O.V. River Gators

 

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 10

PATTERSON

9:00 Wheeling Elite vs. Irish
11:00 Sycamore Stix vs. Wheeling Elite
1:00 Irish vs. Angels
3:00 Woodsdale vs. Sycamore Stix
5:00 Angels vs. Woodsdale

LOCK 12

9:00 T-Boltz vs. Duke
11:00 Duke vs. Adena
1:00 SV Crumm vs. T-Boltz
3:00 Adena vs. SV Crumm

I-470 FIELD #4

9:00 Bethlehem Pirates vs. SV Hoffman
11:00 Mt. State Bears vs. Bethlehem Pirates
1:00 SV Hoffman vs. Post 1 (10U)
3:00 BC Renegades vs. Mt. State Bears
5:00 Wild Things vs. Renegades
7:00 Post 1(10U) vs. Wild Things

 

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 11

MOUNDSVILLE #3

11:00 Whg. Post 1 Jamison vs. Firepoint Fury
1:00 Big Red Boom vs. Whg. Post 1 Jamison
3:00 Long Shots vs. Crushers
5:00 River Gators vs. Long Shots

MOUNDSVILLE #4

11:00 Big Red Boom vs. Fireballers
1:00 Fairpoint Fury vs. Barnesville
3:00 Fireballers vs. River Gators
5:00 Barnesville vs. Crushers

 

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17

PATTERSON

9:00 Sycamore Stix vs. BC Renegades
11:00 BC Renegades vs. Irish
1:00 Adena vs. Sycamore Stix
3:00 Irish vs. Post 1 (10U)
5:00 Post 1 (10U) vs. Adena

 

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 18

MOUNDSVILLE #3

9:00 Wild Things vs. Crushers
11:00 Barnesville vs. Wild Things
1:00 Crushers vs. Fairpoint Fury
3:00 Fairpoint Fury vs. O.V. Long Shots
5:00 O.V. Long Shots vs. Fireballers

MOUNDSVILLE #4

9:00 SV Crumm vs. Barnesville
11:00 River Gators vs. SV Crumm
1:00 Big Red Boom vs. River Gators
3:00 Fireballers vs. Cubs
5:00 Cubs vs. Big Red Boom